A CIESE Collaborative Project

Participating Schools

42 classes have registered for this project so far.

Date School Name City State /
Province
Country Grade Class Name Subject Students
03/03/2014 Fernbrook Elementary Randolph NJ USA 3-5 green team Environment 20
03/03/2014 Dennis Twp Elementary Dennisville NJ USA 4 Mr. B's Class Science 24
03/03/2014 Dennis Twp Elementary Dennisville NJ USA 4 Mrs. Sharkey's Class Science 24
03/03/2014 Roosevelt Elementary Lakewood Ohio USA 5th Whalen Science Science 36
03/04/2014 Richmond Elementary Richmond Vermont USA Kindergarten Mrs. Gilbar's K class All 16
03/04/2014 St. Mary's Episcopal School Memphis Tn USA K Wilson/Guerra science 18
03/04/2014 St. Mary's Episcopal School Memphis Tn USA K Brown/Walker science 20
03/04/2014 St. Mary's Episcopal School Memphis Tn USA K Snyder/Brown science 20
03/07/2014 St. Bartholomew Academy Scotch Plains NJ USA 5 SBA 5th Grade Science 17
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Shaw STEM 22
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Ennella STEM 22
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Stuart STEM 22
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Halse STEM 22
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Fischer STEM 22
03/12/2014 Nova Eisenhower Elementary Davie FL USA 4th Evelyn STEM 22
03/12/2014 Capital Day School Frankfort KY United States K-1 Logan Kindergarten Science 9
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Marciulonis Science/STEM 18
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Adams Science/STEM 17
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Abbott Science/STEM 18
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Moreno Science/STEM 19
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Lopez Science/STEM 17
03/12/2014 Pine Jog Elementary West Palm Beach Florida USA K-5 Sci.Lab/Scott Science/STEM 18
03/12/2014 Bethany Elementary Reidsville NC United States 2 Mrs. Dalton Science 24
03/12/2014 Bethany Elementary Reidsville NC United States 2 Mrs. Blaney Science 22
03/12/2014 Bethany Elementary Reidsville NC United States 2 Mrs. Reid Science 21
03/12/2014 Manatee Bay Elementary Weston Florida USA 4 Perez All 22
03/12/2014 Manatee Bay Elementary Weston Florida USA 4 Perez 2 All 19
03/16/2014 Ferry Farm Elementary School Fredericksburg Virginia U.S.A. 2nd Mrs. Renaud's 2nd Grade All 21
03/16/2014 MacFarlane Park Tampa FL USA 3 Desmond interdisciplinary 19
03/17/2014 Fernbrook Elementary Randolph NJ USA 1-2 FBGreen Team 1-2 Green Team 20
03/18/2014 Hillside Academy Duvall WA USA 4-5 Outdoor Science science & language arts 15
03/20/2014 Curington Elementary Boerne Texas USA 2nd 2013-2014 Second Grade all 17
03/22/2014 Kopecky Elementary Omaha NE USA 4-6 Upper Elementary All 6
03/24/2014 118th Street Los Angeles California United States 1st First Grade Explorer 25 Multiple subject 23
03/26/2014 Lafayette Regional Elementary School Franconia New Hampshire USA first First Grade science 20
03/26/2014 Kelly Mill Elementary School Cumming GA USA 4 Thundering Colts all 28
03/28/2014 Ginny's Child Garden Reno NV USA preK Penguins all 15
04/02/2014 Curington Elementary Boerne TX United States 2 Homeroom All Subjects 19
04/06/2014 Curington Elementary Boerne Texas United States second Mrs. Runner's Second Grade Class all 19
04/07/2014 Curington Elementary Boerne Texas United States 2 Mrs. Lozano's 2nd Grade Class All 23
04/12/2014 Grover Hill Elementary Grover Hill OH United States of America 4-6 5B science 30
04/13/2014 Cale Elementary School Charlottesville Virginia USA 2 Gentry Science 16