A CIESE Collaborative Project

Participating Schools

112 classes have registered for this project so far.

Date School Name City State /
Province
Country Grade Class Name Subject Students
09/01/2016 Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken NJ USA CIESE Project Leader CIESE N/A 1
09/06/2016 Hunter College Elementary School New York New York USA 6th 6B Science 25
09/06/2016 Hunter College Elementary School New York New York USA 6th 6M Science 25
09/11/2016 Memorial Middle School Middlebury CT USA 8 Math Rocks Math 4
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 1 Science 30
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 2 Science 30
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 3 Science 30
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 4 Science 30
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 5 Science 30
09/19/2016 Hanlim Elementary School Kimhae Kyungsangnamdo Korea, Republic 4th 6 Science 30
09/22/2016 Prairie Vista Middle School Hawthorne CA USA 6 Block 1 Math/Science 24
09/22/2016 Prairie Vista Middle School Hawthorne CA USA 6 Block 2 Math/Science 26
09/25/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie Pennsylvania USA 8 Period 3 Science 25
09/25/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie Pennsylvania USA 8 Period 4 Science 31
09/25/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie Pennsylvania USA 8 Period 5 Science 22
09/25/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie Pennsylvania USA 8 Period 7 Science 39
09/25/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie Pennsylvania USA 8 Period 8 Science 23
09/26/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie PA USA 8 Period 3 Science 20
09/26/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie PA USA 8 Period 4 Science 29
09/26/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie PA USA 8 Period 5 Science 30
09/26/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie PA USA 8 Period 7 Science 31
09/26/2016 Lower Macungie Middle School Macungie PA USA 8 Period 8 Science 25
09/27/2016 Valley High School Santa Ana CA USA 9-12 Period 3 Biology 40
09/27/2016 Valley High School Santa Ana CA USA 9-12 Period 5 Biology 40
10/05/2016 Vista View Middle School Fountain Valley CA USA 7 Period 7 Science 36
10/06/2016 The Renert School Cochrane Alberta Canada 8 Science 8 Science 15
10/17/2016 Timber Creek High School Orlando Florida USA 9-12 Liberal Arts 6th Period Liberal Arts Math 20
10/17/2016 Timber Creek High School Orlando Florida USA 9-12 Liberal Arts 7th Liberal Arts Math 19
10/18/2016 Saba School Tehran Tehran Iran 7_8 P7 computer& Environment 4
10/18/2016 Saba School Tehran Tehran Iran 7_8 P8 computer& Environment 4
10/18/2016 Jose Alderete Middle School Canutillo TX USA 6th Advanced A Day Science 25
10/18/2016 Jose Alderete Middle School Canutillo TX USA 6th Advanced B Day Science 25
10/21/2016 Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA United States 9-11 Honors Geometry Block A Math 26
10/21/2016 Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA United States 9-11 Honors Geometry Block B Math 28
10/21/2016 Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA United States 9-11 Algebra 2 Block D Math 25
10/21/2016 Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA United States 9-11 Algebra 2 Block E Math 26
10/21/2016 Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA United States 9-11 Algebra 2 Block F Math 25
10/27/2016 University Ave Elem Blaine mn USA 4 4N Math/Science 27
10/27/2016 University Ave Elem Blaine mn USA 4 4K Math/Science 23
11/01/2016 Valley El/middle school Sugarloaf PA United States 7th period 1 Science 25
11/01/2016 Valley El/middle school Sugarloaf PA United States 7th period 2 Science 24
11/01/2016 Valley El/middle school Sugarloaf PA United States 7th period 5 Science 26
11/01/2016 Valley El/middle school Sugarloaf PA United States 7th period 7 Science 25
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 1 Science 19
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 3 Science 25
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 4 Science 20
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 5 Science 22
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 7 Science 23
11/03/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 8 Science 27
11/06/2016 Pleasant Hill Elementary Pleasant Hill CA USA 5 Rangers Science 27
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 1 Science 22
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 2 Science 24
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 3 Science 22
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 5 Science 20
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 7 Science 18
11/18/2016 River Bend Middle School Sterling VA US 6 Block 8 Science 22
11/27/2016 Madrid Middle El Monte California USA 7 Math Enrichment Math Enrichment 15
01/03/2017 Spring-Ford Senior High Royersford PA USA 10 Algebra 1 Algebra 10
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 1 Science 18
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 2 Science 18
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 4 Science 14
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 5 Science 20
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 7 Science 22
01/11/2017 River Bend Middle School Sterling Virginia U.S.A. 6 Block 8 Science 23
01/25/2017 Sand Creek Castle Rock Colorado USA 5 Math 2017 Math 1
01/25/2017 Sand Creek Castle Rock Colorado USA 5 Math 2017 Math 25
02/09/2017 Sand Creek Highlands Ranch Colorado United States 5 Math 2017 Math 19
02/23/2017 Nanaimo Christian School Nanaimo British Columbia Canada Middle School Middle School Math Math 24
03/18/2017 Faulk Middle School Brownsville Tx US 7th 1st Period Pre-Ap Science 20
03/20/2017 Mt. Bethel Elementary Marietta GA USA 3rd Monday Target Gifted 23
03/20/2017 Mt. Bethel Elementary Marietta GA USA 3rd Friday Target Gifted 18
03/20/2017 Mt. Bethel Elementary Marietta Georgia United States 3 3rd-Monday Target 23
03/20/2017 Mt. Bethel Elementary Marietta Georgia United States 3 3rd-Friday Target 19
03/24/2017 Hong Qiao International School Shanghai Shanghai China 7-8 7-8 Math Math 6
03/24/2017 Hartland School East Hartland CT USA 6, 7, & 8 6th Grade Science 21
03/29/2017 Fredericksburg Academy Fredericksburg Fredericksburg United States 7 STEM 01 STEM 10
03/29/2017 John Sutter Middle School Fowler CA United States 8th 8th grade STEM Math 34
03/30/2017 Fredericksburg Academy Fredericksburg VA United States 7 STEM 02 STEM 10
04/12/2017 Gwinnett Department of water resources Lawrenceville Georgia United States none Test none 10
04/20/2017 Asa G. Hilliard ES East Point Georgia USA 3rd Jackson's Junction Math, SS, Science, Reading, Language Arts, Health 14
05/24/2017 Floyd E. Kellam High Virginia Beach Virginia United States 11 AP Environmental Science AP Environmental Science 31
06/30/2017 East Woods School Hudson OH USA 4 Mrs. DeLeo's Class of '26 Math/Science 55
08/02/2017 Santa Clara Santa Clara CA United States 6th 5th period Science 5
08/12/2017 Desiderata Phoenix Arizona USA 9-12 Cardinals Math 18
08/22/2017 Harmony School of Innovation - Fort Worth Fort Worth Texas USA 7 Pre-AP Math Math 32
09/15/2017 Randolph Elementary katy Texas United States 5 Kaiser HR Math 26
09/15/2017 Randolph Elementary katy Texas United States 5 Kaiser 2 Math 25
09/15/2017 Randolph Elementary katy Texas United States 5 Kaiser 3 Math 25
09/21/2017 Europaskolan Stockholm Stockholm Sweden 7 & 8 MYP 2a Mathematics 22
09/21/2017 Europaskolan Stockholm Stockholm Sweden 7 & 8 MYP 2b Mathematics 24
09/21/2017 Europaskolan Stockholm Stockholm Sweden 7 & 8 MYP 3a Mathematics 23
09/21/2017 Europaskolan Stockholm Stockholm Sweden 7 & 8 MYP 3b Mathematics 22
09/29/2017 SGSC Fort Benning GA USA College Sophomore ENVS Environmental Science 1
10/06/2017 Eagle River Elementary School Eagle River WI USA 5 Peyer Math & Science 19
10/06/2017 Eagle River Elementary School Eagle River WI USA 5 Fuller Math & Science 20
10/06/2017 Eagle River Elementary School Eagle River WI USA 5 Davis Math & Science 21
10/06/2017 Eagle River Elementary School Eagle River WI USA 5 Ziegler Math & Science 20
10/06/2017 Eagle River Elementary School Eagle River WI USA 5 Wege Math & Science 18
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan Science my lad 1
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan1 Science my lad 1
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan2 Science my lad 1
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan3 Science my lad 1
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan4 Science my lad 1
10/11/2017 aw Stockholm aw Sweden 10 Ish Annan5 Science my lad 1
10/20/2017 Don C. Faith Middle School Fort Benning GA United States 8 Environmental Studies 1 Science 20
10/20/2017 Don C. Faith Middle School Fort Benning GA United States 8 Environmental Studies 2 Science 22
10/24/2017 Grassy Waters Elementary West Palm Beach Florida United States 5 Isaac Science 20
10/24/2017 Grassy Waters Elementary West Palm Beach Florida United States 5 Funkey Science 19
10/24/2017 Grassy Waters Elementary West Palm Beach Florida United States 5 D'Agostino Science 20
11/07/2017 Lincoln Park Middle School Lincoln Park NJ Morris 6-8 A6 STEM STEM 10
11/08/2017 Resala Bilingual school kuwait kuwait kuwait 11 11g technology 9
11/08/2017 Resala Bilingual school kuwait kuwait kuwait 11 11a technology 9