A CIESE Collaborative Project
65 classes registered for this project in the Spring of 2010

School Name Location Teacher Name Grade Subject Number of Students
Rutland Intermediate School Rutland, Vermont   US Sandra Harper 6 Math/Social Studies 22
Lynbrook North Middle School Lynbrook, New York   US Ms. Hellen Tai 8 Earth Science 26
Lynbrook North Middle School Lynbrook, New York   US Ms. Hellen Tai 8 Earth Science 27
Madison Middle School Trumbull, CT   USA Zuk/Destadio 8 Geometry 3
Richmond High School Richmond, CA   United States Andrew Meblin 9 Cultural Geography 32
Richmond High School Richmond, CA   United States Andrew Meblin 9 Cultural Geography 33
CLIME White Plains, NY   USA Ihor Charischak K-12 Math 1
Antonin Perbosc College Lafrancaise, 82130   France eric vayssie 10-15 years old physics 10
Antonin Perbosc College Lafrancaise, 82130   France eric vayssie 10-15 years old physics 10
Antonin Perbosc College Lafrancaise, 82130   France eric vayssie 10-15 years old physics 10
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   US Brenda Transier 10-12 Math 15
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   US Brenda Transier 10-12 Math 30
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   US Brenda Transier 10-12 Math 27
Richmond High School Richmond, CA   USA Lisa Holmes 9-12 Geometry 18
Richmond High School Richmond, CA   USA Lisa Holmes 9-12 Geometry 10
Richmond High School Richmond, CA   USA Lisa Holmes 9-12 Geometry 10
Colegiul National de Informatica Traian Lalescu Hunedoara, Hunedoara   Romania Nistor Mircea 9 physics, math 27
N.A.S.Inter College, Meerut, UP   INDIA Deepak Sharma 10 Math 10 30
Dunstan Middle School Lakewood, Colorado   U.S.A. Vanatta 8 Physical Science 30
Dunstan Middle School Lakewood, Colorado   U.S.A. Vanatta 8 Physical Science 30
Dunstan Middle School Lakewood, Colorado   U.S.A. Vanatta 8 Physical Science 30
Dunstan Middle School Lakewood, Colorado   U.S.A. Vanatta 8 Physical Science 30
Dunstan Middle School Lakewood, Colorado   U.S.A. Vanatta 8 Physical Science 30
Ed Rawlinson Middle School San Antonio, Tx   USA Debbie Wyant 6 Math 23
Ed Rawlinson Middle School San Antonio, Tx   USA Debbie Wyant 6 Math 28
Ed Rawlinson Middle School San Antonio, Tx   USA Debbie Wyant 6 Math 27
Ed Rawlinson Middle School San Antonio, Tx   USA Debbie Wyant 6 Math 25
Ed Rawlinson Middle School San Antonio, Tx   USA Debbie Wyant 6 Math 26
Võru Kreutzwald Gymnasium Võru, Võrumaa   Estonia Krista Kõlli 9 ICT 30
Võru Kreutzwald Gymnasium Võru, Võrumaa   Estonia Krista Kõlli 9 ICT 32
Vastseliina Boarding School Vastseliina, Võrumaa   Estonia Krista Kõlli, Malle Künnapuu 9 ICT, Math 16
Rutland Intermediate School Rutland, Vermont   USA Sandra Harper 6 Math/science 20
El Roble Intermediate School Claremont, CA   United States Karin Fite 8th grade Math 37
zaferanieh educational observatory(ZEO) tehran, tehran   Iran mohammad reza norouzi K-9 astronomy 21
Nature Academy Felton, CA   USA Mr. Kiersted 6 Math/Science 25
Our Lady of Victories Sayreville, New Jersey   United States Mrs. Hockenjos Middle School Math/Science 20
Our Lady of Victories Sayreville, New Jersey   United States Mrs. Hockenjos Middle School Math/Science 27
Eichendorff-Gymnasium Ettlingen, Baden-Wurttemberg   Germany W.Bull 8 Science 18
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park, WA   Australia John Thorpe 8-12 Astronomy 30
Irvington Community School Indianapolis, Indiana   USA Richardson 7th & 8th grade mathematics 50
Ramey School Aguadilla, Puerto Rico   Puerto Rico Ms. María T. Sanjurjo 11-12 Math Analysis 15
Millbridge J I N Huddersfield, West Yorkshire   England S Croft KS2 Maths 24
St. Paul the Apostle Los Angeles, CA   USA Hardy 7 Math 20
St. Paul the Apostle Los Angeles, CA   USA Hardy 7 Math 25
Victor Harbor High School Victor Harbor, South Australia   Australia Mr. Speck Year 9 Science 25
Victor Harbor High School Victor Harbor, South Australia   Australia Mr. Speck Year 9 Science 25
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   U.S. Brenda Transier 9-12 Math 17
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   U.S. Brenda Transier 9-12 Math 30
Kent-Meridian High School Kent, WA   U.S. Brenda Transier 9-12 Math 27
Bradford Academy Bradford, West Yorkshire   England E. Pearson Year 7 Maths and Science 25
OŠ Preska Medvode, Slovenia-EU   Slovenia Tatjana Gulic 10-12 astronomy 20
St. Albans Town Educational Center St. Albans, VT   United States Sue Burton-Kelly 6 Math 12
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park, WA   Australia John Thorpe 7-12 Astronomy 30
Kherad Tehran, Tehran   Iran Zahra Eskandari 6 Physics 2
kherad Tehran, Tehran   Iran Maryam Parvin 8 Physics 4
kherad Tehran, Tehran   Iran Maryam Parvin 8 Physics 3
Daisy Mountain School New River, AZ   USA Lindvig 9-12 Science 5
CFA Fountain Hills, Arizona   United States Julia Campbell 7 science 1
ESCUELA Nº 3 ANGELA MEDONE DE CAVIGLIA CIUDAD AUTONOMA DE BUENOS AIRES, BUENOS AIRES   ARGENTINA SILVIA LILIANA SENATORE 6to y 7mo INSCRIPCION 22
ESCUELA Nº 3 ANGELA MEDONE DE CAVIGLIA CIUDAD AUTONOMA DE BUENOS AIRES, BUENOS AIRES   ARGENTINA SILVIA LILIANA SENATORE 6to y 7mo INSCRIPCION 20
ESCUELA Nº 3 ANGELA MEDONE DE CAVIGLIA CIUDAD AUTONOMA DE BUENOS AIRES, BUENOS AIRES   ARGENTINA SILVIA LILIANA SENATORE 6to y 7mo INSCRIPCION 31
The Abba's Orchard Erdkinder, Davao Davao City, Davao del Sur   Philippines Miss Elna 7 Science, Math 5
Abba's Orchard School Pualas, Baungon, Bukidnon   Philippines Chris Barrameda 9 Trigonometry 17
Abba's Orchard School Pualas, Baungon, Bukidnon   Philippines Chris Barrameda 9 Trigonometry 18
Prospect Middle School Phoenix, Arizona   U.S.A. Kaylen Miller 8 Science/Math 3