A CIESE Collaborative Project


List of all the Participating Schools: Registration Database

 

65 classes have registered for this project so far.

School Name School District City State /
Province
Country Teacher Name Grade Class Name Subject Number of Students
Memorial Middle School   Little Ferry   Little Ferry   NJ   USA   Mrs. David   8   8(1)   Math   19  
Memorial Middle School   Little Ferry   Little Ferry   NJ   USA   Mrs. David   8   8(2)   Math   24  
Memorial Middle School   Little Ferry   Little Ferry   NJ   USA   Mrs. David   8   8(3)   Math   22  
Memorial Middle School   Little Ferry   Little Ferry   NJ   USA   Mrs. David   8   8(4)   Math   14  
Brooklyn Friends School   NA   Brooklyn   NY   USA   Janet Villas   8   eighth grade   Earth Science   38  
Antonin Perbosc College   Tarn & Garonne   Lafrançaise   Midi-Pyrénées   France   Eric Vayssie   10-14   Foyer Socio Educatif   Physics   12  
Dynamic Math Classroom   Independent   White Plains   NY   USA   NY   8   Inquisitors   math   3  
Colegio Qi   Botafogo   Rio de Janeiro   RJ   Brazil   Gerson B. Costamilan   K11   C21   Fisica   24  
Stevens Point Area Senior High   Stevens Point   Stevens Point   WI   USA   Paul Konichek   11-12   Astronomy period 3   Astronomy   32  
Stevens Point Area Senior High   Stevens Point   Stevens Point   WI   USA   Paul Konichek   11-12   Astronomy period 4   Astronomy   32  
Stevens Point Area Senior High   Stevens Point   Stevens Point   WI   USA   Paul Konichek   11-12   Astronomy period 5   Astronomy   25  
Sandy Hook Elementary   Shenandoah County Public Schools   Strasburg   Virginia   US   Korte   5   Period 1   Math & Social Studie   21  
Gymnazium P. Krizkovskeho   Brno   Brno   Czech Republic   Czech Republic   Jindra Zdrazil   15   kvinta   Physics   25  
Rukmini Devi Public School   Pitampura   New Delhi   Delhi   India   Ms. Shilpa Khanna   8   Class 8   Computer   20  
Grovetown Middle School   Columbia County   Grovetown   Georgia   U.S.A.   L. Parham   6th   Period 1   Earth Science   23  
Grovetown Middle School   Columbia County   Grovetown   Georgia   U.S.A.   L. Parham   6th   Period 4   Earth Science   22  
Grovetown Middle School   Columbia County   Grovetown   Georgia   U.S.A.   L. Parham   6th   Period 5   Earth Science   20  
Grovetown Middle School   Columbia County   Grovetown   Georgia   U.S.A.   L. Parham   6th   Period 6   Earth Science   23  
Grovetown Middle School   Columbia County   Grovetown   Georgia   U.S.A.   L. Parham   6th   Period 7   Earth Science   19  
Schut Homeschool   Lanark   Almonte   Ontario   Canada   Carol Mortimer   7   Thomas 1   Math Enrichment   1  
N.A.S.Inter College,   Meerut   Meerut   UP   India   Deepak sharma   9 & 10   9   science   5  
N.A.S.Inter College,   Meerut   Meerut   UP   India   Deepak sharma   9 & 10   10   science   6  
Trinity Lutheran   Independent   Newport News   VA   USA   DeForge, Yoh   8   Physical Science   Science   10  
Natural Learners   Homeschool   Mount Joy   PA   USA   Nanette Blank   5-10   Natural Learners   Earth Science   12  
MacKinnon Middle School   Wharton Borough Public Schools   Wharton   New Jersey   USA   Mrs. Leary   6   6A   Math/Tech.Enrichment   25  
MacKinnon Middle School   Wharton Borough Public Schools   Wharton   New Jersey   USA   Mrs. Leary   6   6B   Math/Tech.Enrichment   16  
MacKinnon Middle School   Wharton Borough Public Schools   Wharton   New Jersey   USA   Mrs. Leary   6   6C   Math/Tech.Enrichment   13  
MacKinnon Middle School   Wharton Borough Public Schools   Wharton   New Jersey   USA   Mrs. Leary   6   6D   Math/Tech.Enrichment   20  
Gates Intermediate School   Scituate, MA   Scituate   Ma   USA   Amanda Kruggel   8   Block B   Math   17  
Gates Intermediate School   Scituate, MA   Scituate   Ma   USA   Amanda Kruggel   8   Block C   Math   21  
Gates Intermediate School   Scituate, MA   Scituate   Ma   USA   Amanda Kruggel   8   Block D   Math   24  
Gates Intermediate School   Scituate, MA   Scituate   Ma   USA   Amanda Kruggel   8   Block F   Math   25  
Gates Intermediate School   Scituate, MA   Scituate   Ma   USA   Amanda Kruggel   8   Block G   Math   11  
Trinity Lutheran School   Independent   Newport News   Virginia   USA   Rowlands/Harner   6   Morning   Math/Science   17  
Trinity Lutheran School   Independent   Newport News   Virginia   USA   Rowlands/Harner   6   Afternoon   Math/Science   18  
Bear Valley Middle School   EUSD   Escondido   CA   US   Ms. Griffiths   6   AM Math/Science   Math/Science   32  
Thurston High School   South Redford   Redford   MI   USA   Bingamon   9   IS hr 1   Integrated Science   34  
Thurston High School   South Redford   Redford   MI   USA   Bingamon   9   IS hr 2   Integrated Science   30  
Thurston High School   South Redford   Redford   MI   USA   Bingamon   9   HIS hr 3   Integrated Science   35  
Thurston High School   South Redford   Redford   MI   USA   Bingamon   9   HIS hr 5   Integrated Science   35  
Thurston High School   South Redford   Redford   MI   USA   Bingamon   9   IS hr 6   Integrated Science   36  
Stevens Instituteof Technology   Stevens   Hoboken   new jersey   USA   Greg Bartus   12   science   science   1  
Victor Harbor High School   Southern Sea and Vines   Victor Harbor   South Australia   Australia   Dale Speck   8   8.1 Speck 1   Science   25  
Victor Harbor High School   Southern Sea and Vines   Victor Harbor   South Australia   Australia   Dale Speck   8   8.2 Speck 2   Science   24  
Victor Harbor High School   Southern Sea and Vines   Victor Harbor   South Australia   Australia   Dale Speck   8   8.5 Nethercott   Science   27  
Zakladni skola Slezska   Frydek-Mistek   Trinec   MSK   Czech Republic   Rostislav Petr   13 years old   8A   Science   20  
Zakladni skola Slezska   Frydek-Mistek   Trinec   MSK   Czech Republic   Rostislav Petr   13 years old   8B   Science   19  
Zakladni skola Slezska   Frydek-Mistek   Trinec   MSK   Czech Republic   Rostislav Petr   13 years old   8C   Science   23  
CLIME Central   Global   White Plains   NY   USA   NY   all   CLIMErs   math & science   1  
The Abba's Orchard School   Region 10   Cagayan de Oro   Misamis Oriental   Philipppines   Chris Barrameda   7 and 8   Lawin   Trigonometry   16  
The Abba's Orchard School   Region 10   Cagayan de Oro   Misamis Oriental   Philipppines   Chris Barrameda   7 and 8   Sampaguita   Trigonometry   15  
Greenwich HS   Greenwich Public Schools   Greenwich   CT   USA   Daryl Taylor   11 & 12   Astro   Astronomy   24  
Princess Anne Middle School   Virginia Beach City Public Schools   Virginia Beach   Virginia   USA   Mr. Jeff Goldstein   8   Algebra-Math8   Math/Algebra   28  
Lycee Jean Guehenno   Academie de Caen   FLERS   Basse Normandie   FRANCE   Cecile Maunoury   Y11   2nde 1   Seconde   11  
Lycee Jean Guehenno   Academie de Caen   FLERS   Basse Normandie   FRANCE   Cecile Maunoury   Y11   2nde 2   Seconde   30  
Antonin Perbosc College   Tarn & Garonne   Lafrançaise   Midi-Pyrénées   France   Eric Vayssie   10-14   Foyer Socio Educatif   Physics   12  
Renton High School   Renton Public Schools   Renton   WA   USA   Stacey Rae Snyder   9-11   Period 3   Geometry   26  
Renton High School   Renton Public Schools   Renton   WA   USA   Stacey Rae Snyder   9-11   Period 5   Geometry   26  
College Antonin Perbosc   Tarn & Garonne   Lafrancaise   Midi-Pyrénées   France   Eric Vayssie   10-14   Foyer Socio Educatif   Physics   12  
Scotia-Glenville Middle School   Scotia-Glenville Central School District   Scotia   NY   USA   Randy Jenkins   6   Scotia Scholars   science   14  
Ecole Le Tournesol   201 rue du Buisson   Beloeil   Quebec   Canada   Gisèle Viau   .   501   .   29  
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School   Hunedoara   Deva   Transylvania   Romania   Luncan petronela   2nd A   Little Flowers   primary teacher   24  
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School   Hunedoara   Deva   Transylvania   Romania   Luncan Petronela   2nd A   Little Flowers   primary teacher   24  
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School   Hunedoara   Deva   Transylvania   Romania   Mates Nicolae   5thD   Mountain Eagles   secondary teacher   21  
"Andrei Muresanu" Secondary School   Hunedoara   Deva   Transylvania   Romania   Poenar Florela   3rd B   Butterflies   primary teacher   27